Home » Public Employees » Pawnee


Public Employees


Employee City Salary Agency Position
1. Floyd Schleyhahn Pawnee $169,696 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
2. James Gehrs Pawnee $121,601 Department Of Central Management Services Information Systems Analyst II
3. William Simpson Pawnee $114,733 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
4. Robert Stuffings Pawnee $109,969 Department Of Central Management Services Information Systems Analyst II
5. Louann Crain Pawnee $106,106 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
6. Dianna Griffith Pawnee $104,533 Department Of Revenue Public Service Administrator
7. Gary Starr Pawnee $103,591 State Employees Retirement System Information Systems Analyst II
8. David Puzey Pawnee $103,409 Department Of Transportation Civil Engr. VII
9. Ramona Scoles Pawnee $103,061 Teachers Retirement System Programmer
10. Gregory Debrun Pawnee $101,804 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
11. Gail Austin Pawnee $100,123 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Public Service Administrator
12. Deborah Mccarrel Pawnee $97,733 Department Of Human Services Public Service Administrator
13. Lori Roate Pawnee $96,451 State Employees Retirement System Information Systems Analyst II
14. Judy Mottar Pawnee $96,278 Department Of Insurance Actuary III
15. Marlon Garrett Pawnee $96,252 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Information Systems Analyst II
16. Steven Strow Pawnee $95,660 Department Of Human Services Information Systems Analyst II
17. Steven Roethe Pawnee $95,302 Department Of Transportation Civil Engineer III
18. Kesha Neal Pawnee $94,450 Department Of Insurance Information Systems Analyst II
19. Wanita Smith Pawnee $94,130 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Information Systems Analyst II
20. Arthur Fleming Pawnee $93,951 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Information Systems Analyst II
21. William Ames Pawnee $93,713 Department Of Public Health Information Systems Analyst II
22. Michael Roate Pawnee $93,519 State Board Of Elections Chief Fiscal Officer
23. David Richardson Pawnee $92,195 Department Of Revenue Senior Public Service Administr
24. Connie Sabo Pawnee $89,724 Department Of Military Affairs Senior Public Service Administr
25. John O'Shea Pawnee $88,584 Emergency Management Agency Nuclear Safety Sr Emer Pprd Coor
26. Greg Rockrohr Pawnee $88,574 Illinois Commerce Commission Electrical Engineer IV
27. Michael Tomso Pawnee $88,012 Secretary Of State Stationary Engineer
28. Ted Montrey Pawnee $87,575 Natural Resources Senior Public Service Administr
29. John Roberts Pawnee $85,200 Legislative Information System Information Systems Analyst III
30. Jodee Havens Pawnee $84,936 Department Of Human Services Public Service Administrator
31. Karl Moore Pawnee $84,741 Secretary Of State Records Archivist- Senior
32. William Manning Pawnee $84,622 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
33. Ernest Ashby Pawnee $84,233 Natural Resources Public Service Administrator
34. Stuart Reeves Pawnee $83,857 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Information Systems Analyst I
35. James Austin Pawnee $82,423 Office Of The Comptroller P S A Information Technology
36. Todd Johnson Pawnee $81,744 Department Of Transportation Civil Engineer III
37. Todd Anderson Pawnee $81,662 Department Of Transportation Land Surveyor III
38. Gregory Pellegrini Pawnee $78,909 Department Of Commerce And Economic Opportuni Manpower Planner III
39. William Milner Pawnee $78,867 Natural Resources Civil Eng III
40. Debra Pellegrini Pawnee $78,828 Department Of Commerce And Economic Opportuni Manpower Planner III
41. Cheri Harden Pawnee $78,691 Illinois Commerce Commission Rate Analyst III
42. Herschel Stults Pawnee $78,684 Department Of Human Services Disability Claims Adjudicator 2
43. Fesseh Teklehaimanot Pawnee $77,422 Department Of Transportation Civil Engineer III
44. Brian Henry Pawnee $76,949 Department Of Human Services Public Service Administrator
45. Justin Ward Pawnee $76,836 Law Clerks For Appellate Court Judges Law Clerk
46. Ronald Morell Pawnee $76,825 Department Of Human Services Management Operations Analyst II
47. Carl Clarizio Pawnee $76,761 Department Of Public Health Health Facil Surveillance Nurse
48. Donald Neumann Pawnee $76,649 Emergency Management Agency Executive II
49. Teresa Woodcock Pawnee $76,500 Department Of Human Services Public Service Administrator
50. Frances Hodde Pawnee $75,940 Natural Resources Public Service Administrator
51. Debra Perry Pawnee $75,876 Department Of Public Health Administrative Assistant II
52. Brent Meierkord Pawnee $75,714 Secretary Of State Information Systems Technician
53. Michael Polistina Pawnee $75,605 Department Of Human Services Maint Equip Operator
54. Terry Agans Pawnee $74,197 Secretary Of State Maintenance Electrician
55. Traci Ondrey Pawnee $73,836 Department Of Financial And Professional Regu Administrative Assistant II
56. Stephen Vreeland Pawnee $73,793 Department Of Transportation Aircraft Tech I
57. Karon Fleming Pawnee $73,236 Supreme Court User Services Manager
58. Richard Beaty Pawnee $73,028 Secretary Of State Investigator
59. Nancy Rambo Pawnee $72,818 Department Of Transportation Public Service Administrator
60. Jean Taylor Pawnee $71,716 Department Of Central Management Services Senior Public Service Administr
61. Michelle Schober Pawnee $71,574 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Public Service Administrator
62. Bruce Anderson Pawnee $70,855 Department Of Human Services Disability Claims Adjudicator 2
63. Janice Owen Pawnee $70,507 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Public Service Administrator
64. Deborah Mctaggart Pawnee $70,293 Department Of Commerce And Economic Opportuni Administrative Assistant II
65. Kristina Shelton Pawnee $69,732 State Board Of Education Principal Consultant
66. Kenneth Mckelvey Pawnee $69,516 Department Of Central Management Services Public Service Administrator
67. Soren Melick Pawnee $69,484 Department Of Financial And Professional Regu Public Service Administrator
68. Lisa Barnes Pawnee $68,518 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Senior Public Service Administr
69. Heather Gardner Pawnee $68,335 Department Of Public Health Executive II
70. Marsha Gehrs Pawnee $67,972 Department Of Central Management Services Executive I
71. Michael Garbett Pawnee $67,752 Department Of Revenue Public Service Administrator
72. Tracy Anderson Pawnee $67,580 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Executive II
73. Joyce Brunk Pawnee $66,766 Office Of The State Fire Marshal Admin Assistant I
74. Jerry Miller Pawnee $66,521 Emergency Management Agency Communications Equip Tech I
75. Randy Lee Pawnee $66,426 Natural Resources Power Shovel Operator (Maint)
76. Deborah Dutton Pawnee $65,814 Department Of Central Management Services Data Processing Spec
77. Glen Scoles Pawnee $65,685 Department Of Revenue Revenue Tax Specialist III
78. Linda Williamson Pawnee $65,685 Department Of Revenue Stat Research Specialist III
79. Gary White Pawnee $65,455 State Appellate Defender Network Applications Coordinator
80. Gaylen Mcclenagan Pawnee $65,430 Department Of Central Management Services Information Systems Analyst II
81. Barbara Clauser Pawnee $65,270 Department Of Transportation Technical Manager IV
82. Robert Rhodes Pawnee $65,212 Secretary Of State Formal Hearing Officer
83. Brent Lindenfelser Pawnee $64,746 Department Of Human Services Activity Therapist Coordinator
84. Deborah Marks Pawnee $64,703 Department Of Transportation Technical Manager VIII
85. Pamela Tarr Pawnee $64,587 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Administrative Assistant II
86. Mary Russell Pawnee $64,484 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Executive I
87. Mary Credi Pawnee $64,143 Secretary Of State Managerial Assistant II
88. Paul Earley Pawnee $63,828 Secretary Of State Investigator
89. Tommie Bowen Pawnee $63,783 Department Of Central Management Services Executive II
90. Regina Behnen Pawnee $63,420 Department Of Revenue Revenue Tax Specialist III
91. Matthew Jesse Pawnee $62,455 Department Of Healthcare And Family Services Shild Support Specialist I
92. Clayton Bloome Pawnee $62,387 Environmental Protection Agency Environmental Protection Eng IIi
93. Mark Merritt Pawnee $62,125 Natural Resources Admin Assistant I
94. Carole Garbett Pawnee $61,284 Department Of Human Services Human Services Caseworker
95. Brian Roderick Pawnee $61,176 Department Of Transportation Automotive Mechanic
96. Christina Reynolds Pawnee $60,685 Illinois Commerce Commission Information Serv Specialist II
97. Marcia Bentley Pawnee $59,578 Department Of Revenue Human Resources Representative
98. Mindi Tuxhorn Pawnee $59,046 Department Of Employment Security Unemployment Ins Rev Analyst II
99. Matthew Williams Pawnee $58,555 Agriculture Products & Standards Inspector
100. Marlene Henson Pawnee $57,158 Department Of Revenue Revenue Tax Specialist II

Fast Facts


Total state employees residing in Pawnee:

194

Total state salary paid to Pawnee residents:

$11,698,428

Median state salary paid to Pawnee residents:

$60,301