Home » Public Employees » Agriculture


Public Employees


Employee City Salary Agency Position
1. Michael Price Rochester $111,341 Agriculture Plumber
2. Michael Larson Dawson $104,050 Agriculture Security Officer
3. Dave Defraties Springfield $102,149 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
4. Anthony Carroll Auburn $101,567 Agriculture Security Officer
5. Warren Goetsch Williamsville $101,104 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
6. Dominic Saebeler Springfield $99,036 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
7. Gene Niles Centralia $98,681 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
8. Robert Jensen Jacksonville $96,579 Agriculture Security Officer
9. Henry Long Springfield $94,899 Agriculture Plumber
10. Jeffrey Showalter Morrisonville $94,450 Agriculture Information Systems Analyst II
11. Robert Dennis Springfield $94,450 Agriculture Information Systems Analyst II
12. Ricky Fortney Springfield $94,450 Agriculture Information Systems Analyst II
13. Marilyn Steward Springfield $94,450 Agriculture Information Systems Analyst II
14. Nicholas Baltusevich Springfield $94,249 Agriculture Electrician
15. Eric Wiant Springfield $93,713 Agriculture Information Systems Analyst II
16. Montosh Banerjee Ofallon $93,333 Agriculture Veterinary Pathologist
17. James Benson Knoxville $90,615 Agriculture Veterinary Pathologist
18. Kevin Pyle Duquoin $90,560 Agriculture Electrician
19. Scott Frank Mason City $89,958 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
20. Dale Webb Galesburg $88,402 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
21. Steven Chard Springfield $88,024 Agriculture Agricultural Executive
22. Larry O'Brien Springfield $86,656 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
23. Harry Devlin Virginia $86,553 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
24. Paul Danna Springfield $86,482 Agriculture Electrician
25. Gregory Fritz Galesburg $86,468 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
26. Roberto Restrepo New Berlin $86,321 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
27. John Rednour Duquoin $86,308 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
28. Laura Lanterman Springfield $86,078 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
29. Mark Ernst Washington $85,225 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
30. Amelia Bliefnick Decatur $85,212 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
31. Mark Burtle Glenarm $83,993 Agriculture Race Track Maintainer II
32. Robert Waters Payson $83,827 Agriculture Veterinarian 3
33. Kevin Rogers Springfield $83,738 Agriculture Geographic Info Specialist II
34. James Stedelin Centralia $83,646 Agriculture Chemist III
35. Theodore Tracy Springfield $83,486 Agriculture Chief Internal Auditor
36. John Cornett Duquoin $83,439 Agriculture Electrician
37. Mark Ballman Effingham $83,073 Agriculture Veterinarian 3
38. Raymond Hollinshead Springfield $82,877 Agriculture Electrician
39. Jeffrey Daniel Murphysboro $82,038 Agriculture Plumber
40. Bryan Tobin Springfield $81,950 Agriculture Carpenter
41. Michael Rahe Jacksonville $81,648 Agriculture Ag Land&Water Resources Supervis
42. Lori Miser Shelbyville $81,598 Agriculture Veterinary Supervisor I
43. Susan Vinson Galesburg $81,233 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
44. Krzysztof Mazurczak Mt Prospect $80,562 Agriculture Senior Public Service Administr
45. Jonelle Brent Springfield $80,420 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
46. Stuart Selinger Springfield $79,701 Agriculture Warehouse Examiner Supervisor
47. Kevin Walsh Springfield $79,700 Agriculture Race Track Maintainer I
48. John Danko Park Ridge $79,166 Agriculture Veterinarian I
49. Mary Roth Glenarm $78,850 Agriculture Administrative Assistant II
50. Randy Grove Good Hope $78,828 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
51. Alan Gulso Lincoln $78,828 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
52. Angela Kazakevicius Carbondale $78,828 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
53. John Lohse Rochester $78,828 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
54. Teresa Savko Springfield $78,828 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
55. Joseph Bybee Dekalb $78,615 Agriculture Ag Land & Water Resrce Spec III
56. Leann Fitzgerald Rochester $78,000 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
57. Suzanne Moss Springfield $77,968 Agriculture Executive II
58. Robert Dowson Auburn $77,765 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
59. Juliann Heminghous Chatham $76,768 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
60. Steven Willi Duquoin $76,561 Agriculture Carpenter
61. Joe Mcglaughlin Decatur $76,156 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
62. Michelle Thielen Springfield $75,891 Agriculture Technical Advisor II
63. Theodore Schrock Riverton $75,723 Agriculture Electrician
64. Gerald Kirbach Jacksonville $75,566 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
65. Randall Larson Alpha $75,377 Agriculture Veterinary Consumer Safety Offcr
66. Eric Last Williamsville $75,043 Agriculture Plumber
67. Eric Behrens Rochester $74,829 Agriculture Environmental Protection Eng IIi
68. Nancy Lukasik Centralia $74,573 Agriculture Microbiologist II
69. Douglas Owens Sherman $74,573 Agriculture Environmental Protection Eng IIi
70. Thomas Hutchings Centralia $74,573 Agriculture Microbiologist II
71. Michelle Brown Loami $74,573 Agriculture Chemist II
72. Vincent Garcia Hartsburg $74,573 Agriculture Chemist II
73. Eric Stone Riverton $74,573 Agriculture Chemist II
74. Donald Tate Springfield $74,573 Agriculture Chemist II
75. David Wavering Springfield $74,573 Agriculture Chemist II
76. Jeffrey Mason Du Quoin $74,238 Agriculture Executive I
77. Mark Hemker Bartelso $74,023 Agriculture Microbiologist II
78. Brent Bosie Riverton $73,739 Agriculture Laborer (Building)
79. William Graham Springfield $73,673 Agriculture Laborer (Building)
80. Richard Royer Springfield $73,543 Agriculture Environmental Protection Eng IIi
81. Jason Bergren Monmouth $73,246 Agriculture Microbiologist II
82. Karen Benning Harvel $73,122 Agriculture Executive II
83. William Cinnamon Shabbona $73,042 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
84. Deborah Wakefield Riverton $72,982 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
85. Daniel Connelly Makanda $72,829 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
86. James Kunkle Rochester $72,598 Agriculture Public Service Administrator
87. James Senechalle St Charles $72,290 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
88. James Cavanaugh Wonder Lake $72,247 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
89. Tina Egger Williamsville $72,161 Agriculture Chemist II
90. Bonnie Kastl Springfield $72,158 Agriculture Chemist II
91. Roberta Higgins Galesburg $72,127 Agriculture Microbiologist I
92. Roger Westerhold Dawson $71,976 Agriculture Veterinary Consumer Safety Offcr
93. Thomas Waller Petersburg $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
94. John Zook Athens $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
95. Curtis Braffet Carlock $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
96. C Throckmorton Petersburg $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
97. David Postlewait Ashmore $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
98. Roy Winbigler Galesburg $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
99. David Dosher Enfield $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II
100. John Rebholz Pontiac $71,949 Agriculture Plant And Pesticide Spec II

Fast Facts


Total state employees from Agriculture:

1128

Total state salary paid to Agriculture employees:

$28,773,654

Median state salary paid to Agriculture employees:

$25,509