Home » Public Employees » Department Of Historic Preservation


Public Employees


Employee City Salary Agency Position
1. Janet Grimes Chatham $103,512 Department Of Historic Preservation Director - Historic Preservation
2. Robert Burke Rochester $99,804 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer
3. Dan Ortgessen Springfield $99,658 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer-Chief
4. Larry Bumgardner Dawson $97,756 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer
5. Thomas Schwartz Springfield $94,253 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
6. Michael Jackson Springfield $93,809 Department Of Historic Preservation Architect
7. Dale Vandeventer Taylorville $92,495 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer
8. Ralph Miller Pleasant Plains $89,206 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer
9. Mark Esarey Collinsville $87,992 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
10. James Fisher Springfield $84,912 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
11. Jennifer Tirey Springfield $84,299 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
12. Anthony Smarjesse Springfield $82,908 Department Of Historic Preservation Information Systems Analyst I
13. John Knittle Monticello $79,593 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
14. Robert Weichert Springfield $79,518 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
15. Darrell Duensing Prairie Du Roche $78,851 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
16. Sam Cooper Tallula $78,805 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
17. Mark Depue Springfield $78,090 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
18. Edward Macmurdo Petersburg $77,940 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
19. Anne Haaker Springfield $77,825 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
20. Bradley Winn Brighton $77,369 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
21. Terry Miller Galena $77,369 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
22. Martha Downey Bishop Hill $76,347 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
23. Justin Blandford Springfield $76,273 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
24. Scott Roman Rock Island $75,997 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
25. Matthew Mittelstaedt Lerna $75,213 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
26. Theresa Cherrier Springfield $74,815 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
27. Carol Dyson Springfield $74,561 Department Of Historic Preservation Project Manager
28. Ronda Schappaugh Petersburg $74,460 Department Of Historic Preservation Information Serv Specialist II
29. Jane Rhetta Springfield $73,836 Department Of Historic Preservation Project Manager
30. Anthony Rubano Springfield $73,836 Department Of Historic Preservation Project Manager
31. Cynthia Fuener Chatham $73,760 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Info Officer III
32. David Silvernail Green Valley $73,261 Department Of Historic Preservation Information Systems Analyst II
33. David White Athens $72,313 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
34. Kathryn Harris Springfield $71,682 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
35. James Broglin Springfield $71,315 Department Of Historic Preservation Electrician
36. Clara Thorpe Sherman $71,069 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
37. Michael Ward Springfield $70,971 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
38. Sandra Stark Springfield $70,679 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
39. Britta Brackney Springfield $70,065 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
40. Peter Harbison Springfield $69,503 Department Of Historic Preservation Staff Development Spec I
41. Catherine O'Connor Springfield $69,503 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
42. Michael Casey Rochester $69,503 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
43. Philip Funkenbusch Petersburg $69,454 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
44. Cheryl Pence Springfield $69,279 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
45. Randell Wiseman Springfield $69,104 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
46. Evelyn Taylor Springfield $69,037 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
47. Daniel Stowell Loami $68,853 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
48. Timothy Guinan Petersburg $68,712 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
49. Michael Wagenbach Peoria $68,617 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
50. Marcia Young Blioomington $68,617 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
51. Molly Mckenzie Belleville $68,517 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
52. Mary Cole Vandalia $68,370 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
53. Candace Knox Petersburg $67,429 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent III
54. Linda Bee Loami $66,989 Department Of Historic Preservation Volunteer Services Coord II
55. Jane Ehrenhart Springfield $66,680 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
56. William Iseminger Collinsville $66,620 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist II
57. Matthew Migalla Collinsville $66,485 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist II
58. Linda Suits Loami $66,443 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
59. Jennie Battles Petersburg $66,169 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist II
60. Sandra Orr Springfield $64,952 Department Of Historic Preservation Human Resources Representative
61. Chester Rhodes Girard $64,853 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent II
62. Stephen Leonard Rochester $64,667 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
63. Karen Everingham Springfield $64,604 Department Of Historic Preservation Local Historical Services Rep
64. Mark Johnson Springfield $64,041 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
65. John Malinak Athens $63,854 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
66. Bryon Andreasen Springfield $63,811 Department Of Historic Preservation Historical Research Specialist
67. Tony Spain Springfield $63,642 Department Of Historic Preservation Stationary Engineer
68. Cheryl Benton Springfield $63,430 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
69. Terrence Miller Fancy Prairie $63,261 Department Of Historic Preservation Carpenter
70. Jill Blessman Springfield $63,193 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
71. Jannette Perone Springfield $63,193 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
72. Daniel Bowe Jacksonville $63,171 Department Of Historic Preservation Information Systems Analyst III
73. Jane Schmidt Springfield $63,055 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
74. Mary Pohl Springfield $62,455 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
75. Dennis Suttles Chatham $62,455 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
76. Michael Carson Joliet $61,049 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist I
77. Dennis Thomas Fults $60,575 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist I
78. Elizabeth Carvey Moline $60,544 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist I
79. Marilyn Ayers Monticello $60,322 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Superintendent I
80. Karen Newbold Springfield $60,207 Department Of Historic Preservation Public Service Administrator
81. Jeannie Riordan Bloomington $59,891 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist I
82. Malcolm Brown Springfield $59,854 Department Of Historic Preservation Historical Exhibits Designer
83. Joseph Phillippe Springfield $59,742 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive I
84. Mary Tisdale Springfield $58,945 Department Of Historic Preservation Administrative Assistant II
85. Harry Mcghee Sherman $58,858 Department Of Historic Preservation Senior Public Service Administr
86. Cynthia Hamor Springfield $58,717 Department Of Historic Preservation Information Serv Specialist II
87. Connie Butts Springfield $58,238 Department Of Historic Preservation Librarian I
88. Gerald Franklin Prairie Du Roche $58,207 Department Of Historic Preservation Ranger
89. Donald Lamaster Petersburg $58,155 Department Of Historic Preservation Electronics Technician
90. Andrew Heckenkamp Springfield $58,111 Department Of Historic Preservation Executive II
91. Daniel Tindell Galena $57,939 Department Of Historic Preservation Staff Development Spec I
92. Edith Schnirring Springfield $56,419 Department Of Historic Preservation Manuscripts Manager
93. Edward Safiran Neponset $55,955 Department Of Historic Preservation Site Services Specialist II
94. William Tubbs Springfield $55,896 Department Of Historic Preservation Historical Research Editor II
95. Katrina Weinert Petersburg $55,739 Department Of Historic Preservation PrIVate Secretary I
96. Steven Riddle Worden $55,130 Department Of Historic Preservation Volunteer Services Coord I
97. Charles Fox Athens $54,989 Department Of Historic Preservation Building/Grounds Lead I
98. Edmund Anderson Mt Pulaski $54,811 Department Of Historic Preservation Electronics Technician
99. Nanci Parkhurst Moline $54,811 Department Of Historic Preservation Site InterpretIVe Coordinator
100. Gary Whitley Oakford $54,528 Department Of Historic Preservation Building/Grounds Lead I

Fast Facts


Total state employees from Department Of Historic Preservation:

310

Total state salary paid to Department Of Historic Preservation employees:

$12,084,688

Median state salary paid to Department Of Historic Preservation employees:

$38,983